Shipping

Shipping Overview

In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Kaipara Karrier IV 24/10/2018 - 18:30 25/10/2018 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Port Nikau MT Rex Shipping N/A Other Auckland Coastal
Waimata 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/04/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Eastland Port N/A Repairs Gisborne Gisborne
Rose Harmony 20/03/2019 - 08:00 24/03/2019 - 10:00 27/03/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Dunedin China
Selinda 20/03/2019 - 23:00 24/03/2019 - 12:30 26/03/2019 - 17:00 MP 2 LMS ISL Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Aotearoa Chief 22/03/2019 - 22:30 24/03/2019 - 23:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Pacific Way 23/03/2019 - 07:00 23/03/2019 - 07:00 26/03/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Heron Construction Co Ltd N/A Other Auckland Auckland
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Bass Strait 23/03/2019 - 21:00 26/03/2019 - 18:00 28/03/2019 - 04:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Island Bay 24/03/2019 - 06:00 27/03/2019 - 04:00 29/03/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne TBA
Cronus 24/03/2019 - 18:00 24/03/2019 - 18:00 26/03/2019 - 21:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge Northport Project Cargo (Discharge) Auckland Auckland
Portland Bay 25/03/2019 - 12:00 28/03/2019 - 05:00 30/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Kokako 26/03/2019 - 12:30 26/03/2019 - 12:30 27/03/2019 - 11:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Wellington Napier
Arawana 27/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 04:00 31/03/2019 - 15:00 MP 1 ISS-McKay ISL Fertiliser (Discharge) Newcastle Napier
Awanuia 27/03/2019 - 18:00 27/03/2019 - 18:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Berge Daisetsu 28/03/2019 - 01:00 29/03/2019 - 09:00 01/04/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Aotearoa Chief 28/03/2019 - 06:00 30/03/2019 - 04:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Capitaine Wallis 28/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Matuku 28/03/2019 - 20:00 28/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 23:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) New Plymouth NZRC
Aframax Riviera 30/03/2019 - 02:30 30/03/2019 - 02:30 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Hoihow 30/03/2019 - 06:30 30/03/2019 - 06:30 31/03/2019 - 20:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Kokako 30/03/2019 - 13:00 31/03/2019 - 04:00 01/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Lyttelton
Tampa Bay 30/03/2019 - 14:30 31/03/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Maipo River 30/03/2019 - 19:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 01/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Matuku 31/03/2019 - 00:01 01/04/2019 - 20:00 03/04/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) NZRC Lyttelton
Aotearoa Chief 31/03/2019 - 19:00 02/04/2019 - 19:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Napier
Iris Harmony 02/04/2019 - 17:00 02/04/2019 - 17:00 04/04/2019 - 13:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Stellar Stream II 02/04/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 22:00 06/04/2019 - 15:00 MP 3 LMS Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Remy Enterprise 03/04/2019 - 01:00 04/04/2019 - 18:00 06/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine iso Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Asia Pearl 1 03/04/2019 - 21:00 06/04/2019 - 16:00 08/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Moning 04/04/2019 - 09:00 08/04/2019 - 03:00 09/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle ISL Fertiliser (Discharge and Load) Tauranga Timaru
Capitaine Wallis 04/04/2019 - 11:30 04/04/2019 - 12:00 04/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Arawana 05/04/2019 - 20:00 06/04/2019 - 15:00 10/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Brilliant Eagle 07/04/2019 - 12:00 08/04/2019 - 12:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Japan
Kokako 08/04/2019 - 21:30 08/04/2019 - 21:30 10/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Nelson Napier
Impression Bay 11/04/2019 - 11:00 11/04/2019 - 11:00 13/04/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth TBA
Melanesian Chief 13/04/2019 - 09:50 13/04/2019 - 09:50 14/04/2019 - 09:50 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Matuku 14/04/2019 - 01:30 14/04/2019 - 01:30 15/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
SBI Hyperion 14/04/2019 - 18:00 14/04/2019 - 18:00 17/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 1 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Melanesian Chief 19/04/2019 - 20:10 19/04/2019 - 20:10 22/04/2019 - 13:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Cronus 25/04/2019 - 06:00 26/04/2019 - 20:00 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokopo Chief 29/04/2019 - 03:30 29/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 TBA Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Cronus 17/05/2019 - 00:01 19/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 13/06/2019 - 00:01 15/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 07/07/2019 - 00:01 09/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Rose Harmony 20/03/2019 - 08:00 24/03/2019 - 10:00 27/03/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Dunedin China
Selinda 20/03/2019 - 23:00 24/03/2019 - 12:30 26/03/2019 - 17:00 MP 2 LMS ISL Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Bass Strait 23/03/2019 - 21:00 26/03/2019 - 18:00 28/03/2019 - 04:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Island Bay 24/03/2019 - 06:00 27/03/2019 - 04:00 29/03/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne TBA
Cronus 24/03/2019 - 18:00 24/03/2019 - 18:00 26/03/2019 - 21:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge Northport Project Cargo (Discharge) Auckland Auckland
Portland Bay 25/03/2019 - 12:00 28/03/2019 - 05:00 30/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Arawana 27/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 04:00 31/03/2019 - 15:00 MP 1 ISS-McKay ISL Fertiliser (Discharge) Newcastle Napier
Berge Daisetsu 28/03/2019 - 01:00 29/03/2019 - 09:00 01/04/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Capitaine Wallis 28/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Hoihow 30/03/2019 - 06:30 30/03/2019 - 06:30 31/03/2019 - 20:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Tampa Bay 30/03/2019 - 14:30 31/03/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Maipo River 30/03/2019 - 19:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 01/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Iris Harmony 02/04/2019 - 17:00 02/04/2019 - 17:00 04/04/2019 - 13:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Stellar Stream II 02/04/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 22:00 06/04/2019 - 15:00 MP 3 LMS Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Remy Enterprise 03/04/2019 - 01:00 04/04/2019 - 18:00 06/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine iso Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Asia Pearl 1 03/04/2019 - 21:00 06/04/2019 - 16:00 08/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Moning 04/04/2019 - 09:00 08/04/2019 - 03:00 09/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle ISL Fertiliser (Discharge and Load) Tauranga Timaru
Capitaine Wallis 04/04/2019 - 11:30 04/04/2019 - 12:00 04/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Arawana 05/04/2019 - 20:00 06/04/2019 - 15:00 10/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Brilliant Eagle 07/04/2019 - 12:00 08/04/2019 - 12:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Japan
Impression Bay 11/04/2019 - 11:00 11/04/2019 - 11:00 13/04/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth TBA
Melanesian Chief 13/04/2019 - 09:50 13/04/2019 - 09:50 14/04/2019 - 09:50 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
SBI Hyperion 14/04/2019 - 18:00 14/04/2019 - 18:00 17/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 1 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Melanesian Chief 19/04/2019 - 20:10 19/04/2019 - 20:10 22/04/2019 - 13:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Cronus 25/04/2019 - 06:00 26/04/2019 - 20:00 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokopo Chief 29/04/2019 - 03:30 29/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 TBA Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Cronus 17/05/2019 - 00:01 19/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 13/06/2019 - 00:01 15/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 07/07/2019 - 00:01 09/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Kokako 26/03/2019 - 12:30 26/03/2019 - 12:30 27/03/2019 - 11:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Wellington
Awanuia 27/03/2019 - 18:00 27/03/2019 - 18:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Matuku 28/03/2019 - 20:00 28/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 23:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) NZRC New Plymouth
Aframax Riviera 30/03/2019 - 02:30 30/03/2019 - 02:30 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Kokako 30/03/2019 - 13:00 31/03/2019 - 04:00 01/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Matuku 31/03/2019 - 00:01 01/04/2019 - 20:00 03/04/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton NZRC
Kokako 08/04/2019 - 21:30 08/04/2019 - 21:30 10/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Nelson
Matuku 14/04/2019 - 01:30 14/04/2019 - 01:30 15/04/2019 - 04:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Dunedin
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Kaipara Karrier IV 24/10/2018 - 18:30 25/10/2018 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Port Nikau MT Rex Shipping N/A Other Auckland Coastal
Waimata 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/04/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Eastland Port N/A Repairs Gisborne Gisborne
Aotearoa Chief 22/03/2019 - 22:30 24/03/2019 - 23:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Pacific Way 23/03/2019 - 07:00 23/03/2019 - 07:00 26/03/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Heron Construction Co Ltd N/A Other Auckland Auckland
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 28/03/2019 - 06:00 30/03/2019 - 04:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 31/03/2019 - 19:00 02/04/2019 - 19:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Napier
Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Ocean Star 08/11/2009 - 09:00 10/11/2009 - 17:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Golden Bay 07/11/2009 - 16:00 08/11/2009 - 23:35 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Sea Auckland
Tasman Chief 06/11/2009 - 13:45 07/11/2009 - 06:30 MP 3 Swire Shipping ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Golden Bay 04/11/2009 - 06:30 05/11/2009 - 18:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Napier Tauranga
Pacific Destiny 31/10/2009 - 11:00 01/11/2009 - 14:30 MP 2 Quadrant Pacific NSS Sawn Timber / Veneer (Load) Tauranga Lae
Cielo Di Vaiano 25/10/2009 - 10:30 31/10/2009 - 20:00 MP 1 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Singapore Kandla
IVS Kittiwake 29/10/2009 - 18:00 30/10/2009 - 23:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay ISO Logs / Sawn Timber (Load) Napier Pyeongtaek
Milky Way II 27/10/2009 - 12:00 30/10/2009 - 21:30 MP 2 Lucas North Port Woodchip (Load) Shanghai Kawanoe
Anatoki 28/10/2009 - 18:00 29/10/2009 - 22:45 MP 3 Coastal Bulk Shipping Fertiliser (Discharge / Load) Wanganui Bluff
Kota Darjah 27/10/2009 - 16:30 28/10/2009 - 17:00 MP 3 Lucas NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Golden Bay 27/10/2009 - 15:00 28/10/2009 - 15:30 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Wellington
Pos Jade 25/10/2009 - 07:30 27/10/2009 - 06:00 MP 2 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Pacific Chief 24/10/2009 - 08:30 25/10/2009 - 02:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Golden Bay 23/10/2009 - 20:30 25/10/2009 - 00:45 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Tauranga
Golden Bay 17/10/2009 - 23:59 19/10/2009 - 00:30 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Napier
TPC Auckland 12/10/2009 - 15:00 14/10/2009 - 12:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton Korea
IVS Kingbird 12/10/2009 - 10:00 13/10/2009 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Penglai
Golden Bay 09/10/2009 - 14:30 10/10/2009 - 22:00 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Pos Leader 09/10/2009 - 13:00 10/10/2009 - 18:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Napier Inchon
Tasman Chief 09/10/2009 - 18:00 10/10/2009 - 14:30 MP 3 Swire Shipping ISO Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga

Pages

Disclaimer: While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this information, Northport Ltd accepts no liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions with respect to this information.