Shipping

Shipping Overview

In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Kaipara Karrier IV 24/10/2018 - 18:30 25/10/2018 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Port Nikau MT Rex Shipping N/A Other Auckland Coastal
Waimata 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/04/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Eastland Port N/A Repairs Gisborne Gisborne
Glorious Kauri 18/03/2019 - 22:00 18/03/2019 - 22:00 23/03/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISL Logs (Load) Picton India
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Yangtze Ambition 19/03/2019 - 16:00 19/03/2019 - 16:00 21/03/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Awanuia 19/03/2019 - 19:30 19/03/2019 - 19:30 20/03/2019 - 08:30 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Rose Harmony 20/03/2019 - 08:00 23/03/2019 - 00:00 26/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Dunedin China
IVS Nightjar 20/03/2019 - 14:00 22/03/2019 - 00:00 24/03/2019 - 09:00 MP 2 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Flora Pioneer 20/03/2019 - 21:00 22/03/2019 - 01:00 23/03/2019 - 11:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Sea
Selinda 21/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 10:00 26/03/2019 - 04:00 MP 2 LMS ISL Logs (Load) Napier China
Aotearoa Chief 22/03/2019 - 21:00 24/03/2019 - 23:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Napier Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 23/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 23:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Magnus 23/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 09:45 25/03/2019 - 18:00 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Customs / MAF Clearance Sea Sea
Cronus 23/03/2019 - 06:00 24/03/2019 - 20:00 26/03/2019 - 21:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge Northport Project Cargo (Discharge) Auckland Auckland
Island Bay 23/03/2019 - 19:00 26/03/2019 - 06:00 28/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne TBA
Bass Strait 24/03/2019 - 00:01 26/03/2019 - 05:00 27/03/2019 - 15:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Portland Bay 25/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 06:00 31/03/2019 - 06:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Arawana 25/03/2019 - 18:00 27/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 08:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISL Fertiliser (Discharge) Sea Sea
Kokako 26/03/2019 - 12:15 26/03/2019 - 12:15 27/03/2019 - 13:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Wellington Napier
Lori 27/03/2019 - 04:00 27/03/2019 - 07:00 27/03/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Discharge) Auckland Tauranga
Aotearoa Chief 28/03/2019 - 06:00 30/03/2019 - 04:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Capitaine Wallis 28/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Berge Daisetsu 28/03/2019 - 09:00 29/03/2019 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Matuku 28/03/2019 - 20:00 28/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 23:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) New Plymouth NZRC
Hoihow 29/03/2019 - 07:00 30/03/2019 - 14:00 01/04/2019 - 05:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Maipo River 30/03/2019 - 11:00 31/03/2019 - 07:00 01/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Aotearoa Chief 31/03/2019 - 19:00 02/04/2019 - 19:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Napier
Remy Enterprise 01/04/2019 - 17:00 01/04/2019 - 17:00 04/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine iso Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Matuku 01/04/2019 - 20:00 01/04/2019 - 20:00 03/04/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) NZRC Lyttelton
Stellar Stream II 02/04/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 22:00 06/04/2019 - 12:00 MP 3 LMS Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Asia Pearl 1 04/04/2019 - 01:00 04/04/2019 - 12:00 06/04/2019 - 06:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Kokako 04/04/2019 - 09:00 04/04/2019 - 09:00 05/04/2019 - 09:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Capitaine Wallis 04/04/2019 - 11:30 04/04/2019 - 12:00 05/04/2019 - 00:00 MP 2 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Arawana 04/04/2019 - 16:00 04/04/2019 - 16:00 06/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Melanesian Chief 13/04/2019 - 09:50 13/04/2019 - 09:50 14/04/2019 - 09:50 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Melanesian Chief 19/04/2019 - 20:10 19/04/2019 - 20:10 22/04/2019 - 13:00 TBA Quadrant Northport LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Cronus 25/04/2019 - 06:00 26/04/2019 - 20:00 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokopo Chief 29/04/2019 - 03:30 29/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 TBA Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Cronus 17/05/2019 - 00:01 19/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 13/06/2019 - 00:01 15/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 07/07/2019 - 00:01 09/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Glorious Kauri 18/03/2019 - 22:00 18/03/2019 - 22:00 23/03/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISL Logs (Load) Picton India
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Yangtze Ambition 19/03/2019 - 16:00 19/03/2019 - 16:00 21/03/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Rose Harmony 20/03/2019 - 08:00 23/03/2019 - 00:00 26/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Dunedin China
IVS Nightjar 20/03/2019 - 14:00 22/03/2019 - 00:00 24/03/2019 - 09:00 MP 2 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Flora Pioneer 20/03/2019 - 21:00 22/03/2019 - 01:00 23/03/2019 - 11:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Sea
Selinda 21/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 10:00 26/03/2019 - 04:00 MP 2 LMS ISL Logs (Load) Napier China
Cronus 23/03/2019 - 06:00 24/03/2019 - 20:00 26/03/2019 - 21:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge Northport Project Cargo (Discharge) Auckland Auckland
Island Bay 23/03/2019 - 19:00 26/03/2019 - 06:00 28/03/2019 - 05:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne TBA
Bass Strait 24/03/2019 - 00:01 26/03/2019 - 05:00 27/03/2019 - 15:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Portland Bay 25/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 06:00 31/03/2019 - 06:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Arawana 25/03/2019 - 18:00 27/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 08:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISL Fertiliser (Discharge) Sea Sea
Lori 27/03/2019 - 04:00 27/03/2019 - 07:00 27/03/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Discharge) Auckland Tauranga
Capitaine Wallis 28/03/2019 - 07:00 28/03/2019 - 07:00 29/03/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Berge Daisetsu 28/03/2019 - 09:00 29/03/2019 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 19:00 MP 3 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Hoihow 29/03/2019 - 07:00 30/03/2019 - 14:00 01/04/2019 - 05:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Sea
Maipo River 30/03/2019 - 11:00 31/03/2019 - 07:00 01/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Remy Enterprise 01/04/2019 - 17:00 01/04/2019 - 17:00 04/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine iso Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Stellar Stream II 02/04/2019 - 22:00 02/04/2019 - 22:00 06/04/2019 - 12:00 MP 3 LMS Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Asia Pearl 1 04/04/2019 - 01:00 04/04/2019 - 12:00 06/04/2019 - 06:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Capitaine Wallis 04/04/2019 - 11:30 04/04/2019 - 12:00 05/04/2019 - 00:00 MP 2 Neptune Pacific Northport Containers (Discharge) Lyttelton Lyttelton
Arawana 04/04/2019 - 16:00 04/04/2019 - 16:00 06/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Melanesian Chief 13/04/2019 - 09:50 13/04/2019 - 09:50 14/04/2019 - 09:50 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Melanesian Chief 19/04/2019 - 20:10 19/04/2019 - 20:10 22/04/2019 - 13:00 TBA Quadrant Northport LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Cronus 25/04/2019 - 06:00 26/04/2019 - 20:00 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokopo Chief 29/04/2019 - 03:30 29/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 TBA Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Cronus 17/05/2019 - 00:01 19/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 13/06/2019 - 00:01 15/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 07/07/2019 - 00:01 09/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Awanuia 19/03/2019 - 19:30 19/03/2019 - 19:30 20/03/2019 - 08:30 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Magnus 23/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 09:45 25/03/2019 - 18:00 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Customs / MAF Clearance Sea Sea
Kokako 26/03/2019 - 12:15 26/03/2019 - 12:15 27/03/2019 - 13:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Wellington
Matuku 28/03/2019 - 20:00 28/03/2019 - 20:00 30/03/2019 - 23:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) NZRC New Plymouth
Matuku 01/04/2019 - 20:00 01/04/2019 - 20:00 03/04/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton NZRC
Kokako 04/04/2019 - 09:00 04/04/2019 - 09:00 05/04/2019 - 09:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Lyttelton
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Kaipara Karrier IV 24/10/2018 - 18:30 25/10/2018 - 09:00 31/03/2019 - 18:00 Port Nikau MT Rex Shipping N/A Other Auckland Coastal
Waimata 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/03/2019 - 10:00 10/04/2019 - 12:00 Ship Repair Eastland Port N/A Repairs Gisborne Gisborne
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 22/03/2019 - 21:00 24/03/2019 - 23:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Napier Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 23/03/2019 - 01:00 24/03/2019 - 23:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Aotearoa Chief 28/03/2019 - 06:00 30/03/2019 - 04:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 31/03/2019 - 19:00 02/04/2019 - 19:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Napier
Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Koraki and Barge 07/09/2016 - 06:00 08/09/2016 - 16:15 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Christine Mary and Barge 03/09/2016 - 14:33 08/09/2016 - 10:30 Port Nikau Thompson Towboats Clements Other Auckland Auckland
Nicoline Bulker 07/09/2016 - 01:15 08/09/2016 - 09:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton Sea
Shanghai Dawn 06/09/2016 - 09:30 07/09/2016 - 15:30 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Golden Bay 05/09/2016 - 21:00 07/09/2016 - 07:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Picton Auckland
Christine Mary 31/08/2016 - 12:00 06/09/2016 - 12:00 Port Nikau Thompson Towboats Other Auckland Auckland
IVS Ibis 03/09/2016 - 03:00 05/09/2016 - 06:00 MP 1 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Koraki and Barge 03/09/2016 - 15:30 04/09/2016 - 08:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Awanuia 03/09/2016 - 14:00 03/09/2016 - 22:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Cape Flattery 31/08/2016 - 20:30 03/09/2016 - 15:55 MP 2 Nautilus C3 Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Kakariki 02/09/2016 - 02:00 03/09/2016 - 07:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Lyttelton
Romoe Maersk 02/09/2016 - 06:00 03/09/2016 - 06:00 Jetty 1 ISS-McKay RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) New Plymouth Brisbane
V8 Stealth II 31/08/2016 - 05:00 02/09/2016 - 07:00 Jetty 1 Quadrant RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Bunun Dynasty 31/08/2016 - 16:00 01/09/2016 - 18:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Koraki and Barge 01/09/2016 - 03:00 01/09/2016 - 17:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Golden Bay 30/08/2016 - 18:30 31/08/2016 - 23:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Napier Wellington
Ipanema Beach 28/08/2016 - 09:30 31/08/2016 - 07:50 MP 1 Lucas ISO Coal (Discharge) Port Kembla Tauranga
Koraki and Barge 28/08/2016 - 12:00 30/08/2016 - 08:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Ken Toku 28/08/2016 - 02:00 29/08/2016 - 22:00 MP 2 Nautilus C3 Logs (Load) Lyttelton Sea
Glorious Peony 26/08/2016 - 01:00 28/08/2016 - 18:00 MP 3 Lucas Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Japan

Pages

Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Southern Trader 20/09/2013 - 05:00 21/09/2013 - 12:00 MP 3 LMS NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Glorious Sunshine 17/09/2013 - 03:30 20/09/2013 - 17:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Hong Kong Tauranga
New Fantasy 13/09/2013 - 09:00 19/09/2013 - 05:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacifc ISO Logs (Load) Sea Tauranga
Pretty Keel 11/09/2013 - 18:15 18/09/2013 - 13:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Napier Singapore
DL Jasmine 11/09/2013 - 14:00 16/09/2013 - 23:00 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Kandla
Tasman Bay 14/09/2013 - 08:00 16/09/2013 - 12:00 MP 2 Quadrant Pacific SCL LVL (Load) Tauranga Lyttelton
DL Tulip 10/09/2013 - 22:30 14/09/2013 - 19:00 MP 2 Nautilius ISO Logs (Load) Picton Chungshu
Inmocean 12/09/2013 - 09:35 12/09/2013 - 13:05 Tug Berth Asia Pacific Superyachts Customs / MAF Clearance Tahiti Whangarei
Dubai Crown 09/09/2013 - 11:00 11/09/2013 - 13:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Diamond Harbour 06/09/2013 - 17:00 08/09/2013 - 04:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Tenacity 30/08/2013 - 21:00 03/09/2013 - 15:30 MP 1 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Ningpo 01/09/2013 - 20:45 02/09/2013 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Pacific NSS Veneer / Containers (Load) Suva Napier
Tasman Sky 30/08/2013 - 20:30 01/09/2013 - 09:00 MP 2 Quadrant Pacific SCL LVL (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Sweet Brier 28/08/2013 - 01:00 31/08/2013 - 12:00 MP 3 Russell & Somers Northport Woodchip (Load) Japan Japan
Port Alice 28/08/2013 - 03:00 30/08/2013 - 20:30 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Portland Bay 23/08/2013 - 04:00 25/08/2013 - 20:00 MP 2 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Matsumae 18/08/2013 - 02:30 24/08/2013 - 22:00 MP 3 LMS NSS Triboard (Load) Gisborne Hiroshima
Great Dream 22/08/2013 - 00:01 23/08/2013 - 05:30 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Sea Tauranga
Anassa Ioanna 20/08/2013 - 16:30 22/08/2013 - 14:30 MP 2 Gilfoyle SCL Fertiliser (Discharge and Load) Tauranga Timaru
Aghia Skepi 19/08/2013 - 20:00 21/08/2013 - 18:00 MP 1 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Napier China

Pages

Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Golden Bay 09/04/2008 - 07:00 07/04/2008 - 21:00 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Golden Bay 03/04/2008 - 23:00 05/04/2008 - 03:29 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Golden Bay 01/04/2008 - 11:00 02/04/2008 - 19:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Wellington Auckland
Golden Bay 31/03/2009 - 22:00 02/04/2008 - 01:10 Portland GOLDENBAY GOLDENBAY Cement (Load) Sea Sea
Westport 21/03/2008 - 06:00 22/03/2008 - 10:00 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Onehunga Auckland

Pages

Disclaimer: While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this information, Northport Ltd accepts no liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions with respect to this information.