Shipping

Shipping Overview

In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Melanesian Chief 20/04/2019 - 03:00 20/04/2019 - 03:00 22/04/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Pusaka Borneo 21/04/2019 - 06:30 21/04/2019 - 06:45 22/04/2019 - 16:00 Jetty 1 RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea TBA
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 01:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 12:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Awanuia 23/04/2019 - 15:30 23/04/2019 - 15:30 24/04/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 20:30 25/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 14:00 28/04/2019 - 20:00 29/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 17:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 28/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Arawana 25/04/2019 - 18:00 05/04/2019 - 18:00 08/04/2019 - 17:00 TBA Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Emilie Bulker 25/04/2019 - 21:00 28/04/2019 - 19:00 TBA Furguson marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 05:00 29/04/2019 - 03:00 01/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 09:00 01/05/2019 - 00:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Kokopo Chief 26/04/2019 - 13:30 26/04/2019 - 13:30 27/04/2019 - 13:30 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Yangtze Pioneer 27/04/2019 - 02:00 27/04/2019 - 14:00 29/04/2019 - 08:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Lyttelton
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Glorious Sunrise 29/04/2019 - 17:00 30/04/2019 - 01:00 02/05/2019 - 02:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 01/05/2019 - 02:00 02/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Matuku 30/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Nelson Timaru
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Auckland
Cronus 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 04:00 09/05/2019 - 04:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
Kokako 18/05/2019 - 05:00 18/05/2019 - 06:00 19/05/2019 - 06:00 TBA Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Auckland
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Melanesian Chief 20/04/2019 - 03:00 20/04/2019 - 03:00 22/04/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 01:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 12:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 14:00 28/04/2019 - 20:00 29/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 17:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 28/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 05:00 29/04/2019 - 03:00 01/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 09:00 01/05/2019 - 00:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Kokopo Chief 26/04/2019 - 13:30 26/04/2019 - 13:30 27/04/2019 - 13:30 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Yangtze Pioneer 27/04/2019 - 02:00 27/04/2019 - 14:00 29/04/2019 - 08:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Glorious Sunrise 29/04/2019 - 17:00 30/04/2019 - 01:00 02/05/2019 - 02:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 01/05/2019 - 02:00 02/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Cronus 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 04:00 09/05/2019 - 04:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Pusaka Borneo 21/04/2019 - 06:30 21/04/2019 - 06:45 22/04/2019 - 16:00 Jetty 1 RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) TBA Sea
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Awanuia 23/04/2019 - 15:30 23/04/2019 - 15:30 24/04/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton Dunedin
Matuku 30/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Timaru Nelson
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Napier
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Dunedin
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 20:30 25/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Golden Bay 16/03/2015 - 13:15 18/03/2015 - 01:15 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Wellington Auckland
Pacific Hope 12/03/2015 - 10:00 14/03/2015 - 19:30 MP 2 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Nelson Sea
Glorious Sawara 13/03/2015 - 04:00 14/03/2015 - 11:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay C3 Fertiliser (Discharge) Timaru Sea
Koraki and Barge 13/03/2015 - 14:00 14/03/2015 - 05:40 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kakariki 11/03/2015 - 17:00 13/03/2015 - 22:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Coastal Coastal
Mount Baker 11/03/2015 - 04:00 13/03/2015 - 10:00 MP 1 LMS ISO Coal (Discharge) Port Kembla Wellington
Southern Trader 12/03/2015 - 06:00 13/03/2015 - 00:40 MP 3 LMS NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Sun Grace 11/03/2015 - 06:30 12/03/2015 - 22:00 MP 2 Quadrant Pacific ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Golden Bay 11/03/2015 - 16:45 12/03/2015 - 21:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Napier
Torea 10/03/2015 - 13:00 12/03/2015 - 13:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Coastal Coastal
Awanuia 11/03/2015 - 06:30 11/03/2015 - 16:30 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Koraki and Barge 10/03/2015 - 10:30 11/03/2015 - 04:15 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Panvision 07/03/2015 - 21:30 11/03/2015 - 00:55 MP 2 Quadrant Pacifc ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Peak Spirit 08/03/2015 - 05:30 10/03/2015 - 12:00 Jetty 1 ISS - McKay RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Cabo Negro 07/03/2015 - 21:00 10/03/2015 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant Pacific RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Sea Sea
Golden Bay 09/03/2015 - 06:30 10/03/2015 - 11:45 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Tauranga Auckland
Laura Bulker 07/03/2015 - 19:10 09/03/2015 - 13:50 MP 1 LMS ISO Logs (Load) Wellington China
Super Challenge 07/03/2015 - 06:00 09/03/2015 - 01:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay ISO/ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Great Resource 01/03/2015 - 05:30 08/03/2015 - 18:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Afra Oak 05/03/2015 - 09:00 08/03/2015 - 08:00 Jetty 1 Quadrant Pacific RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea

Pages

Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Free Maverick 11/12/2008 - 23:00 12/12/2008 - 10:30 MP 1 Lucas ISO Logs (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
Highny 08/12/2008 - 15:30 10/12/2008 - 05:30 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Nelson Tauranga
IVS Nightingale 05/12/2008 - 08:45 05/12/2008 - 22:00 MP 2 Tradewind ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Townsville
Yasa Ilhan 04/12/2008 - 22:00 05/12/2008 - 17:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle C3 Fertiliser (Discharge / Load) Tauranga Timaru
Cape Spencer 04/12/2008 - 15:30 05/12/2008 - 05:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Bluff Tauranga
Tasman Chief 04/12/2008 - 03:30 04/12/2008 - 14:30 MP 3 Quadrant NSS LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Tasman Resolution 02/12/2008 - 06:15 03/12/2008 - 14:30 MP 3 Lucas NSS Veneer (Load) Tauranga Sriracha
Lodestar Forest 29/11/2008 - 09:00 30/11/2008 - 23:59 MP 2 Pacific Link ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Kunsan
Vasiliy Burkhanov 27/11/2008 - 14:30 29/11/2008 - 19:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Southern Star 26/11/2008 - 06:30 29/11/2008 - 08:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Southern Trader 26/11/2008 - 09:45 27/11/2008 - 23:00 MP 3 Lucas NSS Containers (Load) Papeete Auckland
African Grace 24/11/2008 - 01:00 25/11/2008 - 20:00 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISO Logs (Load) Zhenjiang Tauranga
Great Summit 21/11/2008 - 19:00 23/11/2008 - 16:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Napier Lanshan
Port Phillip 20/11/2008 - 21:30 21/11/2008 - 10:30 MP 3 Pacific Link C3 Sawn Timber (Load) Nelson Tauranga
TPC Tauranga 17/11/2008 - 13:30 18/11/2008 - 15:00 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Wellington Inchon
Pacific Lohas 14/11/2008 - 05:00 17/11/2008 - 17:00 MP 3 Lucas NSS Triboard (Load) Gisborne Hiroshima
IVS Lavender 16/11/2008 - 16:00 16/11/2008 - 04:30 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Noumea Napier
Southern Trader 07/11/2008 - 07:00 08/11/2008 - 10:45 MP 3 Lucas NSS Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Tasman Chief 06/11/2008 - 22:30 08/11/2008 - 10:30 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Ocean ID 06/11/2008 - 19:30 07/11/2008 - 14:30 MP 2 ISS-McKay ISO Logs (Load) Bluff Tauranga

Pages

Disclaimer: While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this information, Northport Ltd accepts no liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions with respect to this information.