Shipping

Shipping Overview

In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Melanesian Chief 20/04/2019 - 03:00 20/04/2019 - 03:00 22/04/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Pusaka Borneo 21/04/2019 - 06:30 21/04/2019 - 06:45 22/04/2019 - 16:00 Jetty 1 RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea TBA
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 05:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 12:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Awanuia 23/04/2019 - 15:30 23/04/2019 - 15:30 24/04/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 21:00 26/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 14:00 28/04/2019 - 20:00 29/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 17:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 28/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 11:00 29/04/2019 - 03:00 01/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 09:00 01/05/2019 - 00:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Kokopo Chief 26/04/2019 - 13:30 26/04/2019 - 13:30 27/04/2019 - 13:30 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Yangtze Pioneer 28/04/2019 - 10:00 28/04/2019 - 10:00 30/04/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Lyttelton
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Glorious Sunrise 29/04/2019 - 17:00 30/04/2019 - 01:00 02/05/2019 - 02:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 01/05/2019 - 02:00 02/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Matuku 30/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Nelson Timaru
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Auckland
Cronus 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 04:00 09/05/2019 - 04:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
Kokako 18/05/2019 - 06:00 18/05/2019 - 06:00 19/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Auckland
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Melanesian Chief 20/04/2019 - 03:00 20/04/2019 - 03:00 22/04/2019 - 07:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL LVL (Load) Lyttelton Tauranga
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 05:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 12:30 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 11:00 25/04/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 14:00 28/04/2019 - 20:00 29/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 17:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 28/04/2019 - 19:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 11:00 29/04/2019 - 03:00 01/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 09:00 01/05/2019 - 00:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Kokopo Chief 26/04/2019 - 13:30 26/04/2019 - 13:30 27/04/2019 - 13:30 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
Yangtze Pioneer 28/04/2019 - 10:00 28/04/2019 - 10:00 30/04/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Glorious Sunrise 29/04/2019 - 17:00 30/04/2019 - 01:00 02/05/2019 - 02:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 01/05/2019 - 02:00 02/05/2019 - 03:00 MP 3 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Cronus 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Ferguson Marine Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 04:00 09/05/2019 - 04:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Pusaka Borneo 21/04/2019 - 06:30 21/04/2019 - 06:45 22/04/2019 - 16:00 Jetty 1 RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) TBA Sea
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Awanuia 23/04/2019 - 15:30 23/04/2019 - 15:30 24/04/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Bunkers Auckland Auckland
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton Dunedin
Matuku 30/04/2019 - 03:30 30/04/2019 - 03:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Timaru Nelson
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Napier
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Dunedin
Kokako 18/05/2019 - 06:00 18/05/2019 - 06:00 19/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Dunedin
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 21:00 26/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Seaglass II 30/11/2014 - 20:00 02/12/2014 - 10:35 MP 2 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Napier Sea
Bass Strait 29/11/2014 - 08:30 02/12/2014 - 09:30 MP 1 LMS ISO Coal (Discharge) Port Kembla Tauranga
Awanuia 01/12/2014 - 19:30 02/12/2014 - 03:00 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Auckland
Mount Baker 29/11/2014 - 21:00 02/12/2014 - 01:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Tauranga
Koraki and Barge 29/11/2014 - 23:59 30/11/2014 - 17:15 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Golden Bay 28/11/2014 - 23:00 30/11/2014 - 01:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Caribbean ID 26/11/2014 - 17:00 29/11/2014 - 21:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga China
Yangtze Grace 25/11/2014 - 22:00 29/11/2014 - 10:00 MP 2 Quadrant Pacific ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Phoenix Advance 26/11/2014 - 09:00 28/11/2014 - 10:00 Jetty 1 Quadrant Pacific RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Koraki and Barge 27/11/2014 - 12:00 28/11/2014 - 04:30 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Newlead Castellano 24/11/2014 - 21:00 27/11/2014 - 23:59 MP 1 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Timaru China
Vicki K 27/11/2014 - 14:00 27/11/2014 - 16:28 Tug Berth ISS-McKay Customs / MAF Clearance Sea Port Nikau
Golden Bay 26/11/2014 - 08:00 27/11/2014 - 13:15 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Wellington Auckland
Super Challenge 24/11/2014 - 18:15 26/11/2014 - 09:00 MP 2 Wilhelmsen ISO Logs (Load) Wellington China
Gan-Tribute 21/11/2014 - 23:30 25/11/2014 - 19:30 Jetty 2 Wilhelmsen RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Sea Sea
Southern Trader 25/11/2014 - 02:10 25/11/2014 - 19:00 MP 3 LMS NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Awanuia 24/11/2014 - 07:00 25/11/2014 - 08:30 Jetty 3 Bunker Shipz RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kakariki 23/11/2014 - 10:00 25/11/2014 - 06:00 Jetty 1 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Coastal Coastal
St Gregory 22/11/2014 - 11:30 24/11/2014 - 23:30 MP 1 Quadrant Pacific ISL Logs (Load) Sea Tauranga
Elvira Bulker 23/11/2014 - 01:00 24/11/2014 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS - McKay ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton Sea

Pages

Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Tasman Independence 19/12/2007 - 07:35 20/12/2007 - 14:30 MP 2 Quadrant ISO Veneer (Load) Wellington Tauranga
Coral Chief 09/12/2007 - 04:45 12/12/2007 - 18:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Southern Pearl 10/12/2007 - 10:00 11/12/2007 - 08:15 MP 3 Lucas NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Pacific Logger 04/12/2007 - 14:45 05/12/2007 - 21:55 MP 3 Adsteam C3 Sawn Timber (Load) Marsden Point Tauranga
Tasman Voyager 30/11/2007 - 09:00 02/12/2007 - 05:00 MP 2 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Wellington Tauranga
Jin Nui Ling 26/11/2007 - 17:00 28/11/2007 - 23:30 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Korea
Lodestar Forest 20/11/2007 - 21:00 22/11/2007 - 09:00 MP 2 Paclink ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Inchon
Southern Pearl 18/11/2007 - 08:30 19/11/2007 - 19:00 MP 3 Lucas NSS Cement (Load) Papeete Auckland
Coral Chief 17/11/2007 - 15:20 19/11/2007 - 14:35 MP 2 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Katea and Barge 16/11/2007 - 05:00 16/11/2007 - 18:00 MP 1 Sea Tow Fertiliser (Load) Auckland Noumea
Yasa H Mulla 14/11/2007 - 03:00 14/11/2007 - 23:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle Fertiliser (Discharge / Load) Tauranga Timaru
Ocean Lohas 10/11/2007 - 12:30 12/11/2007 - 13:00 MP 2 Lucas Triboard (Load) Port Kembla Auckland
TPC Auckland 06/11/2007 - 13:30 10/11/2007 - 11:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle / Nautilus Fertiliser (Discharge) Tauranga Kawanoe
Southern Star 05/11/2007 - 09:00 08/11/2007 - 18:30 MP 2 Lucas Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Tasman Explorer 03/11/2007 - 22:30 05/11/2007 - 17:00 MP 3 Quadrant Veneer (Load) Wellington Tauranga
New Laurel 02/11/2007 - 16:00 05/11/2007 - 08:00 MP 1 Nautilus Logs (Load) Napier Lanshan
Coral Chief 28/10/2007 - 04:00 28/10/2007 - 22:30 MP 2 Quadrant LVL (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Crimson Forest 22/10/2007 - 11:00 24/10/2007 - 14:30 MP 1 Pacific Link Logs (Load) Tauranga Napier
Mount Cook 22/10/2007 - 09:00 23/10/2007 - 23:59 MP 2 Adsteam Logs (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
Tasman Independence 20/10/2007 - 11:30 22/10/2007 - 07:30 MP 2 Quadrant Logs / Veneer (Load) Tauranga Noumea

Pages

Disclaimer: While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this information, Northport Ltd accepts no liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions with respect to this information.