Shipping

Shipping Overview

In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 20:50 26/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 05:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 21:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Kokopo Chief 23/04/2019 - 22:00 26/04/2019 - 12:00 27/04/2019 - 09:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 08:45 29/04/2019 - 06:00 30/04/2019 - 00:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 18:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 26/04/2019 - 06:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 20:00 25/04/2019 - 20:00 28/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 15:30 27/04/2019 - 10:00 29/04/2019 - 01:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 20:00 28/04/2019 - 12:00 30/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Yangtze Pioneer 28/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 08:00 01/05/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Lyttelton
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 30/04/2019 - 04:00 01/05/2019 - 09:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Matuku 02/05/2019 - 05:00 02/05/2019 - 05:00 03/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Nelson Timaru
Olympic Friendship 02/05/2019 - 06:00 04/05/2019 - 05:45 05/05/2019 - 23:59 Jetty 1 Quadrant RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Glorious Sunrise 02/05/2019 - 06:00 02/05/2019 - 06:00 04/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Napier Auckland
Cronus 07/05/2019 - 05:00 07/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge ISL Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 01:00 08/05/2019 - 01:00 09/05/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 TBA Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 05:00 11/05/2019 - 19:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Szechuen 10/05/2019 - 04:00 10/05/2019 - 04:00 12/05/2019 - 08:00 TBA Quadrant ISO Logs / Veneer (Load) Suva Auckland
Crystal Palace 11/05/2019 - 10:00 11/05/2019 - 10:00 14/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Tauranga
Ariso 13/05/2019 - 00:01 13/05/2019 - 00:01 14/05/2019 - 06:00 MP 3 Russell & Somers Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Japan
Siangtan 16/05/2019 - 04:00 16/05/2019 - 04:00 18/05/2019 - 08:00 TBA Quadrant ISL LVL / Veneer / Triboard (Load) Tauranga Noumea
Kokako 18/05/2019 - 06:00 18/05/2019 - 06:00 19/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Dunedin Auckland
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Luchow 19/04/2019 - 08:00 20/04/2019 - 20:00 24/04/2019 - 23:00 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Viyada Naree 23/04/2019 - 05:30 24/04/2019 - 16:00 28/04/2019 - 21:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington Sea
Kokopo Chief 23/04/2019 - 22:00 26/04/2019 - 12:00 27/04/2019 - 09:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Cement (Load) Auckland Lyttelton
SBI Hyperion 25/04/2019 - 08:45 29/04/2019 - 06:00 30/04/2019 - 00:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
MSC Banu 25/04/2019 - 18:00 25/04/2019 - 18:00 26/04/2019 - 06:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISL Containers (Load) Auckland Brisbane
African Weaver 25/04/2019 - 20:00 25/04/2019 - 20:00 28/04/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) New Plymouth China
Sun Ruby 26/04/2019 - 15:30 27/04/2019 - 10:00 29/04/2019 - 01:00 MP 3 Nautilus ISL Logs (Load) Tauranga Sea
Emilie Bulker 26/04/2019 - 20:00 28/04/2019 - 12:00 30/04/2019 - 03:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Lyttelton China
Yangtze Pioneer 28/04/2019 - 12:00 29/04/2019 - 08:00 01/05/2019 - 04:00 MP 3 LMS ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Hainan Island 29/04/2019 - 18:00 30/04/2019 - 04:00 01/05/2019 - 09:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Glorious Sunrise 02/05/2019 - 06:00 02/05/2019 - 06:00 04/05/2019 - 07:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) Wellington TBA
MSC Astrid 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 11:00 02/05/2019 - 22:00 MP 3 Quadrant Northport Containers (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Cronus 07/05/2019 - 05:00 07/05/2019 - 05:00 08/05/2019 - 20:00 MP 3 Wynyard Edge ISL Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Nord Yilan 08/05/2019 - 01:00 08/05/2019 - 01:00 09/05/2019 - 11:00 MP 1 Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Mega Maggie 08/05/2019 - 21:00 08/05/2019 - 21:00 11/05/2019 - 18:00 TBA Ferguson Marine ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne China
Bunun Kalon 09/05/2019 - 05:00 09/05/2019 - 05:00 11/05/2019 - 19:00 MP 2 Aranui Shipping ISL Logs (Load) New Plymouth Sea
Szechuen 10/05/2019 - 04:00 10/05/2019 - 04:00 12/05/2019 - 08:00 TBA Quadrant ISO Logs / Veneer (Load) Suva Auckland
Crystal Palace 11/05/2019 - 10:00 11/05/2019 - 10:00 14/05/2019 - 03:00 TBA Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Sea
Ariso 13/05/2019 - 00:01 13/05/2019 - 00:01 14/05/2019 - 06:00 MP 3 Russell & Somers Northport Woodchip (Load) Bluff Japan
Siangtan 16/05/2019 - 04:00 16/05/2019 - 04:00 18/05/2019 - 08:00 TBA Quadrant ISL LVL / Veneer / Triboard (Load) Tauranga Noumea
Cronus 28/05/2019 - 00:01 29/05/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 17/06/2019 - 00:01 18/06/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Cronus 11/07/2019 - 00:01 12/07/2019 - 23:59 TBA Wynyard Edge TBA Project Cargo (Load) Auckland Auckland
Norwegian Jewel 02/12/2020 - 08:00 02/12/2020 - 22:00 MP 3 ISS-McKay Northport Customs / MAF Clearance Tauranga Auckland
Seven Seas Explorer 03/01/2022 - 09:00 03/01/2022 - 19:00 TBA ISS-McKay TBA Tauranga Coastal
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Next Port Last port
Kokako 29/04/2019 - 02:30 29/04/2019 - 02:30 30/04/2019 - 02:30 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Lyttelton Dunedin
British Century 30/04/2019 - 15:00 30/04/2019 - 15:00 02/05/2019 - 04:30 Jetty 2 ISS-McKay NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
STI Aqua 01/05/2019 - 23:00 01/05/2019 - 23:00 02/05/2019 - 17:00 Jetty 2 Quadrant NZRC Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Matuku 02/05/2019 - 05:00 02/05/2019 - 05:00 03/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Timaru Nelson
Olympic Friendship 02/05/2019 - 06:00 04/05/2019 - 05:45 05/05/2019 - 23:59 Jetty 1 Quadrant RFNZ Crude Oil (Discharge) Sea Sea
Kokako 06/05/2019 - 09:00 06/05/2019 - 09:00 07/05/2019 - 08:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Napier
Matuku 11/05/2019 - 12:00 11/05/2019 - 12:00 12/05/2019 - 12:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Tauranga Dunedin
Kokako 18/05/2019 - 06:00 18/05/2019 - 06:00 19/05/2019 - 06:00 Jetty 2 Silver Fern Shipping RFNZ Refined Oil Products (Load) Auckland Dunedin
In Port
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 23/04/2019 - 20:50 26/04/2019 - 01:00 Portland GBC Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Picton
Expected Shipping
Ship Name ETA Pilot on Board ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last port Next Port
Aotearoa Chief 29/04/2019 - 04:30 01/05/2019 - 05:00 Portland Golden Bay Golden Bay Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Aotearoa Chief 02/05/2019 - 19:00 04/05/2019 - 20:00 Portland GBC GBC Cement (Load) Auckland Auckland
Ship Name ETA ETD Berth Agent Stevedores Cargo Last Port Next Port
Westport 21/03/2008 - 06:00 22/03/2008 - 10:00 Portland Golden Bay Cement (Load) Onehunga Auckland
Mediterranean ID 20/03/2008 - 05:30 21/03/2008 - 21:30 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Lanshan
Pacific Lohas 17/03/2008 - 03:00 20/03/2008 - 14:30 MP 3 Lucas NSS Triboard (Load) Wellington Subic Bay
TPC Napier 17/03/2008 - 18:00 20/03/2008 - 13:30 MP 2 Adsteam ISO Logs (Load) Port Chalmers Singapore
Milky Way II 14/03/2008 - 06:30 17/03/2008 - 13:00 MP 2 Lucas Northport Woodchip (Load) Kawanoe Kawanoe
Black Forest 14/03/2008 - 15:45 16/03/2008 - 17:00 MP 1 Russell & Somers Wallace Fertiliser (Discharge) Thevenard NZRC
Coral Chief 12/03/2008 - 17:00 14/03/2008 - 16:00 MP 3 Quadrant ISO LVL / Veneer (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Cape Flattery 12/03/2008 - 07:00 14/03/2008 - 13:00 MP 1 Wilhelmson NSS Palm Kernel (Discharge) Tauranga New Plymouth
Vasiliy Burkhanov 11/03/2008 - 17:30 13/03/2008 - 19:30 MP 2 Quadrant ISO Veneer (Load) Tauranga Brisbane
Hanjin Brisbane 09/03/2008 - 14:00 11/03/2008 - 10:00 MP 2 Nautilus ISO Logs (Load) Nelson Pusan Korea
Hermann Scan 08/03/2008 - 22:40 10/03/2008 - 19:30 MP 3 Lucas NSS Project Cargo (Discharge) Laem Chabang Tauranga
Clipper Lancelot 07/03/2008 - 07:45 08/03/2008 - 10:45 MP 1 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Shanghai Tauranga
IVS Kawana 04/03/2008 - 18:00 06/03/2008 - 21:00 MP 2 Adsteam ISO Logs (Load) Napier China
Tasman Explorer 04/03/2008 - 01:45 05/03/2008 - 09:30 MP 3 McKay ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga Noumea
TPC Tauranga 29/02/2008 - 15:30 03/03/2008 - 21:00 MP 2 Adsteam ISO Logs (Load) Picton India
Ocean Star 01/03/2008 - 15:30 03/03/2008 - 06:00 MP 1 Southern Marine NSS Fertiliser (Discharge) Timaru NZRC
Port Pegasus 28/02/2008 - 16:00 01/03/2008 - 02:30 MP 1 Adsteam ISO Logs / Sawn Timber (Load) Auckland Tauranga
Crimson Forest 27/02/2008 - 18:00 29/02/2008 - 09:00 MP 1 Pacific Link ISO Logs (Load) Tauranga India
Marine Bulker 24/02/2008 - 22:30 28/02/2008 - 23:30 MP 3 Quadrant ISO Logs (Load) Gisborne Kandla
Bright Bulker 19/02/2008 - 19:30 20/02/2008 - 08:00 MP 1 Gilfoyle C3 Fertiliser (Discharge) Longview Tauranga

Pages

Disclaimer: While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this information, Northport Ltd accepts no liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions with respect to this information.